AJA FIBERLC-1RX-12G 1-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Receiver SFP

MPN # FIBERLC-1RX-12G
Availability: In Stock
Condition: New
Product highlights:
  • Product Type: SFP
  • Network Technology: Fiber Channel
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Simplex Fiber Channel Network
$295.00
FREE SHIPPING

Need Help?

let's talk about it.

12G/6G HD-BNC and Fiber SFP Options

FS-HDR's SFP options include both 12G/6G-SDI HD-BNC and Fiber I/O options including single and dual channel Single-Mode options and Multi-Mode options, allowing great SDI flexibility and fiber cable runs of up to 10 kilometers to be connected directly to the FS-HDR without the need for separate fiber to SDI conversion.

General Information
Manufacturer
AJA Video System
Manufacturer Part Number
FIBERLC-1RX-12G
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.aja.com
Brand Name
AJA VIDEO
Product Name
SFP Module
Product Type
SFP
Technical Information
Application/Usage
  • Data Networking
  • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    Interfaces/Ports Details
    1 x LC Simplex Fiber Channel Network
    Media & Performance
    Media Type Supported
    Optical Fiber
    Fiber Mode Supported
    Single-mode
    Network Technology
    Fiber Channel
    Miscellaneous
    Compatibility

    AJA VIDEO FS-HDR Universal Converter/Frame Synchronizer