C2G 01-SSC-9789-LEG SONICWALL 01-SSC-9789 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER TAA

MPN # 01-SSC-9789-LEG UPC # 757120668800
Condition: New
Product highlights:
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Ethernet Technology: 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Contact sales for pricing

Need Help?

let's talk about it.

This Sonicwall® 01-SSC-9789 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sonicwall® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Sonicwall®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

General Information
Manufacturer
Legrand Group
Manufacturer Part Number
01-SSC-9789-LEG
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.onqhome.com
Brand Name
C2G
Product Name
SonicWall 1.25Gbps SFP Transceiver
Product Type
SFP (mini-GBIC)
Technical Information
Application/Usage
Optical Network
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details
1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported
Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard
  • 50/125 µm
  • 62.5/125 µm
  • Fiber Mode Supported
    Multi-mode
    Ethernet Technology
    1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
    Network Technology
    1000Base-SX
    Physical Characteristics
    Form Factor
  • Hot-swappable
  • Hot-pluggable
  • Miscellaneous
    Compatibility

    MSA Compliant

    Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
    Environmental Certification
    RoHS
    TAA Compliant
    Yes
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty
    Lifetime