C2G 01-SSC-9789-LEG SONICWALL 01-SSC-9789 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER TAA

MPN: 01-SSC-9789-LEG
Highlights
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Ethernet Technology: 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber
Contact sales for pricing
Please log in to add an item to your wishlist.
Need Help? Let's talk about it.
Please log in to add an item to your wishlist.
MPN: 01-SSC-9789-LEG
Contact sales for pricing

C2G 01-SSC-9789-LEG SONICWALL 01-SSC-9789 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER TAA

Highlights
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Ethernet Technology: 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Network Technology: 1000Base-SX
  • Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber

This Sonicwall® 01-SSC-9789 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sonicwall® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Sonicwall®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.