Mellanox MFS1S00-H010E 200Gb/s HDR QSFP56 Active Optical Cable
MPN # MFS1S00-H010E
UPC # 7290108482126
Availability: In Stock
Condition: New
Product highlights:
  • Product Type: Network Cable
  • Cable Type: Fiber Optic
  • Cable Length: 32.81 ft
  • Data Transfer Rate: 200 Gbit/s
$1,100.68
B2B Pricing options available. Get Better Pricing.
Need Help?   let's talk about it.
Mellanox ® MFS1S00-HxxxE is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) activeoptical cable (AOC) designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems. The MFS1S00 AOC offers highport density and configurability, and a much longer reach than passive copper cables in the data centers.Since the AOC is hot pluggable, it is easy to install and replace.

MFS1S00 has a standard SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port on the electrical side towards the host system. It contains four multi-mode fibers (MMF) optic transceivers per end; each operating at data rates of up to 50Gb/s. MFS1S00 offers selectable retiming per lane for both its optical transmitters and receivers up to 50Gbp/s rates.

Rigorous production testing ensures the best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability. Mellanox's unique quality active fiber cable solutions provide power-efficient connectivity for data center interconnects. They enable higher port bandwidth, density and configurability at a low cost, and reduced power requirement in the data centers.
General Information
Manufacturer
Mellanox Technologies Ltd
Manufacturer Part Number
MFS1S00-H010E
Manufacturer Website Address
http://www.mellanox.com
Brand Name
Mellanox
Product Line
LinkX
Product Name
200Gb/s HDR QSFP56 Active Optical Cable
Product Type
Network Cable
Technical Information
Cable Type
Fiber Optic
Cable Length
32.81 ft
Connector on First End
1 x QSFP56 Male Network
Connector on Second End
1 x QSFP56 Male Network
Features
  • Active
  • Halogen Free
  • Device Supported
    Network Device
    Data Transfer Rate
    200 Gbit/s
    Physical Characteristics
    Color
    Black
    Miscellaneous
    Environmentally Friendly
    Yes
    Environmental Certification
    RoHS
    Warranty
    Limited Warranty
    1 Year