Reg Price: $711.00

Special Price $399.62

Availability: In Stock

Condition: New

Available to Ship: Within 24 hours

Write a Review

Share:

Let us help you! Call 408-914-8196 or LiveChat >>

V7 MFM4R12C-QDR IB QDR 40Gb/s 850nm QSFP Optical Module

MPN: MFM4R12C-QDR

V7 MFM4R12C-QDR IB QDR 40Gb/s 850nm QSFP Optical Module

Click to view larger image & alternate views

More Views

Product Details

Mellanox MFM4R12C-QDR IB QDR 40Gb/s 850nm QSFP Optical Module (MPN:MFM4R12C-QDR) deliver high-bandwidth and industry leading 40Gbps connectivity with stateless offloads for performance-driven server and storage applications in high-performance computing, enterprise data centers, and embedded environments.
Overview

Mellanox MFM4R12C-QDR IB QDR 40Gb/s 850nm QSFP Optical Module provides outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10 Gigabit Ethernet adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox certified modules are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox modules you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

Mellanox optical solutions provide short, medium and long range scalability for all topologies, utilizing innovative optical technologies to enable extremely high signal integrity and reliability. Rigorous production testing ensures best out-of-the-box installation experience, performance and durability.

Technical Specs

Learn more about V7 MFM4R12C-QDR IB QDR 40Gb/s 850nm QSFP Optical Module

Specifications
Brand Mellanox
Model MFM4R12C-QDR
Product Type QSFP Optical Module
Enclosure Type
Plug-in Module
Optical Wave Length
850nm
Data Transfer Rate
40Gb/s
Compliant Standard
RoHS
Return Policy

Return Policies

This item is covered by SabrePC.com's Limited Replacement Only 30-Day Return Policy.

  • Return for refund within: non-refundable
  • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • Restocking Fee: Yes


Customer Review
Avg.Customer Rating:

Have an opinion on this product that you would like to share?If,so please take a few moments to write your rating and review.

Be the first to review this product

Write a Review

Value
0.0
Features
0.0
Quality
0.0
Performance
0.0

Best Sellers