Special Price $1,954.55

Availability: In Stock

Condition: New

Available to Ship: Within 24 hours

Write a Review

Share:

Let us help you! Call 408-914-8196 or LiveChat >>

Matrox AV-F125TXF AV-F125XF Avio F125 Dual-DVI KVM Extender-Transmitter

MPN: AV-F125TXF

Matrox AV-F125TXF AV-F125XF Avio F125 Dual-DVI KVM Extender-Transmitter

Click to view larger image & alternate views

More Views

Product Details

Matrox Avio F120 and F125 KVM extenders consist of a transmitter and receiver pair. The Avio transmitter unit captures I/O functionality of the host computer and sends it uncompressed over a single duplex LC-LC fiber optic cable to the Avio receiver unit, letting you separate the computer from the user environment and place it in a climate controlled machine room. Matrox Avio is the ideal KVM extension solution for design, 3D visualization, process control, broadcast, post-production, industrial and military applications where system performance and security are key requirements. Its high bandwidth transmission maintains system performance and does not introduce any latency or dropped frames. Matrox Avio is the solution designed to minimize total ownership cost and maximize performance.
Technical Specs

Learn more about Matrox AV-F125TXF AV-F125XF Avio F125 Dual-DVI KVM Extender-Transmitter

Specifications
Brand Matrox
Model AV-F125TXF
Type Fiber Optic KVM Extender- Transmitter
Chipset Manufacturer Matrox
Connections to Host Devices
Video Connector #1 1x DVI-I SL/DL
Video Connector #2 1x DVI-I SL
USB HID Type Mini-B 3
USB 2.0 Type B 1
PS/2 Keyboard 1
PS/2 Mouse 1
Line In 3.5mm 1
Line Out 3.5mm 1
Connections to Local Devices
Video Connector #1 1x DVI-I SL/DL
Video Connector #2 1x DVI-I SL
Analog VGA 2
USB HID Type A 2
USB 2.0 Type A 2
PS/2 Keyboard 1
PS/2 Mouse 1
Mic In 3.5mm 1
Headphone out 3.5mm 1
Line In 3.5mm 1
Line Out 3.5mm 1
USB Type B (Debug Port) 1
Maximum Video Output Resolution
DVI Single Link (SL) 2x 1920x1200 60Hz
2x 2048x1080 60Hz
DVI Dual Link (DL) 1x 2560x1600 60Hz
1x 4096x2160 24Hz, 30Hz
Analog VGA 2x 1920x1200 60Hz
Connection between Transmitter and Receiver units
LC Connectors 2
Maximum Distance in Multimode (MM) 400 m (1312 ft) - OM3, OM4 multi-mode 50/125 ?m
82 m (269 ft) - OM2 multi-mode 50/125?m
33 m (108 ft) - OM1 multi-mode 62.5/125?m
Maximum Distance in Single-Mode (SM) 4 km (2.5 mi) - OS1, OS2 single-mode 9/125 ?m
Return Policy

Return Policies

This item is covered by SabrePC.com's Limited Replacement Only 30-Day Return Policy.

  • Return for refund within: non-refundable
  • Return for replacement within: 30 days
  • Restocking Fee: Yes

Customer Review
Avg.Customer Rating:

Have an opinion on this product that you would like to share?If,so please take a few moments to write your rating and review.

Be the first to review this product

Write a Review

Value
0.0
Features
0.0
Quality
0.0
Performance
0.0

Best Sellers